LUIS ONOFRE may automatically collect website use information when you visit our site.

This information may include information about your Internet service provider, your operat-
ing system, browser type, domain name, Internet protocol (IP) address, your access times, the website that referred you to us, the Web pages you request, and the date and time of those requests. We may also collect personal information such as name, postal address, phone number, and e-mail address. This will help us improve our site and your own experience. You have the right to request information about the personal data we hold on you. If your data is incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant, you can ask to have the information corrected or removed.

We use our best endeavors to maintain appropriate safeguards to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of the information you have provided us with. To guarantee the security of your details we have set in place a series of security measures and safeguards. Your personal details are stored on secure networks that may only be accessed by a limited number of persons holding special access rights and who undertake to respect and maintain the confidential nature of this information.

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. When we do so, we will post the new privacy policy on this page. We encourage you to check our privacy policy when you visit this site for any updates or changes.

Information is collected from you when you register with us, or when you contribute to or use some of the advanced features on the site. The information we collect is clearly set out on the web page on which we collect it. See for example our registration page and order form.

We collect information about you so that we can personalise your use of the site, assist your use of the site and improve the site generally. Depending upon your selections for our data protection questions we may arrange for you to be sent information about related products and services from us and carefully selected third parties. You may update the answers to your questions at any time.

Who we disclose it to

a) We will only pass on information about you as an individual (as opposed to aggregate information) to third parties to enable us to perform services requested by you or with your prior consent.

b) In certain circumstances we may need to disclose information about you if you breach this privacy policy or if you breach the Terms and Conditions. We may also disclose or access your account if required to do so by law or by any Governmental body.

c) We will only pass on information about you as an individual (as opposed to aggregate infor-
mation) to third parties overseas to enable us to perform services requested by you.

Security

Keeping information about you secure is very important to us and certain sections of the site may encrypt data using SSL or a comparable standard. However, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure. As a result, whilst we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information which you send to us, and you do so at your own risk.

Accessing and updating your personal information

We will always let you have a copy of the personal information we have about you, should you request it, and you may correct it if you wish. Please email through the contact us page. LUIS ONOFRE guarantees respect for the privacy of users. The site provides, in general terms, the possibility of a free navigation and not subject to prior collection of personal information. Only the pages devoted to electronic services, such as online ordering and newsletter subscription, require the provision of personal information as a condition of providing the services requested by you or interested.

LUIS ONOFRE is responsible for the protection of user-entered personal information.

LUIS ONOFRE can use it to: improve the services available; generate statistical data, and sending information to institutional users. LUIS ONOFRE is committed to not give in to outside entities personal information of users. Any processing of personal data will be done in accordance with applicable law. According to paragraph 4 of Article 10 of Law no. 67/98 of 26 October, which refers to the security conditions for the gathering of information on open networks, all the LUIS ONOFRE staff involved in data processing are covered by the duty of secrecy and confidentiality with respect thereto. Users can change at any time and by electronic means, your data and deactivate the subscription Newsletters.

LUIS ONOFRE keep active the account information in the user registration databases to pro-
vide immediate access to personalized information each time it enters the site until its removal is requested – except Customers of information that have ordered. The user may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification of their data and cancel or activate newsletters.